Ball GameNewsBall game tournament 2013 – scheduleBall game tournament 2013 – schedule

07/10/2013

Tournament will take place on October 11th –  13th, 2013 in Zagreb, Croatia.

Teams that confirmed that are participating the tournament are:
Rescaldina Bulls (Italian team from Milan), Bulgarian national team, Hungarian NT U21, Serbian team, Slovenian NT, Friuli Venezia Giulia U19 (ITA), Bussolengo (ITA), Princ (host), and Pink Panthers (Croatia)Tournament will take place on October 11th –  13th, 2013 in Zagreb, Croatia.

Teams that confirmed that are participating the tournament are:
Rescaldina Bulls (Italian team from Milan), Bulgarian national team, Hungarian NT U21, Serbian team, Slovenian NT, Friuli Venezia Giulia U19 (ITA), Bussolengo (ITA), Princ (host), and Pink Panthers (Croatia)

Group A:
Princ Zagreb (CRO)
WildCats
Bussolengo (ITA)

Group B:
Friuli Venezia Giulia U19 (ITA)
Slovenian NT
Hungarian NT U21

Group C:
Bulgarian national team
Rescaldina Bulls (ITA)
Pink Panthers (CRO)

Petak / Friday 11.10.2013.

GM# START END Field home group visitor
1 17:00 18:30 A Bussolengo A Wildcats
2 18:30 20:00 A Wildcats A Princ
3 20:00 21:30 A Bulgaria C Pink

Subota / Saturday 12.10.2013.

GM# START END Field home group visitor
4 9:00 10:30 A Rescadlina C Bulgaria
5 9:00 10:30 B Slovenia B FVG
6 10:30 12:00 A Princ A Bussolengo
7 10:30 12:00 B Hungary B Slovenia
8 12:00 13:30 A Pink C Rescadlina
9 12:00 13:30 B FVG B Hungary

 

GM# START END Field home group visitor
10 14:00 15:30 A C2 D A2
11 14:00 15:30 B C3 E A3
12 15:30 17:00 A C1 F A1
13 15:30 17:00 B B3 F C3
14 17:00 18:30 A B1 D C1
15 17:00 18:30 B B2 E C2
16 18:30 20:00 A A1 D B1
17 18:30 20:00 B A3 F B3
18 20:00 21:30 A A2 E B2
20:00 21:30 B

Poredak  / Stage #2 Ranking (Groups G-H-I)

D1 GROUP G
D2
D3
E1
E2 GROUP H
E3
F1
F2 GROUP I
F3

Nedjelja / Sunday 13.10.2013.

GM# START END Field home group visitor
19 9:00 10:30 A D1 G D2
20 9:00 10:30 B D3 G D4
21 10:30 12:00 A D6 H D7
22 10:30 12:00 B D8 I D9
23 12:00 13:30 A L (#19) G W(#20)
24 12:00 13:30 B D5 H L(#21)
25 13:30 15:00 A W(#19) G W(#23)

 

Group A:
Princ Zagreb (CRO)
WildCats
Bussolengo (ITA)

Group B:
Friuli Venezia Giulia U19 (ITA)
Slovenian NT
Hungarian NT U21

Group C:
Bulgarian national team
Rescaldina Bulls (ITA)
Pink Panthers (CRO)

Petak / Friday 11.10.2013.

GM# START END Field home group visitor
1 17:00 18:30 A Bussolengo A Wildcats
2 18:30 20:00 A Wildcats A Princ
3 20:00 21:30 A Bulgaria C Pink

Subota / Saturday 12.10.2013.

GM# START END Field home group visitor
4 9:00 10:30 A Rescadlina C Bulgaria
5 9:00 10:30 B Slovenia B FVG
6 10:30 12:00 A Princ A Bussolengo
7 10:30 12:00 B Hungary B Slovenia
8 12:00 13:30 A Pink C Rescadlina
9 12:00 13:30 B FVG B Hungary

 

GM# START END Field home group visitor
10 14:00 15:30 A C2 D A2
11 14:00 15:30 B C3 E A3
12 15:30 17:00 A C1 F A1
13 15:30 17:00 B B3 F C3
14 17:00 18:30 A B1 D C1
15 17:00 18:30 B B2 E C2
16 18:30 20:00 A A1 D B1
17 18:30 20:00 B A3 F B3
18 20:00 21:30 A A2 E B2
20:00 21:30 B

Poredak  / Stage #2 Ranking (Groups G-H-I)

D1 GROUP G
D2
D3
E1
E2 GROUP H
E3
F1
F2 GROUP I
F3

Nedjelja / Sunday 13.10.2013.

GM# START END Field home group visitor
19 9:00 10:30 A D1 G D2
20 9:00 10:30 B D3 G D4
21 10:30 12:00 A D6 H D7
22 10:30 12:00 B D8 I D9
23 12:00 13:30 A L (#19) G W(#20)
24 12:00 13:30 B D5 H L(#21)
25 13:30 15:00 A W(#19) G W(#23)

 

Softball Klub Princ Zagreb Logo

Softball klub PRINC

U Klubu razvijamo mlađe dobne kategorije kroz razne aktivnosti (kampove za djecu, međunarodne turnire, kampove za starije igrače, Euroligu) ostvarujemo ciljeve kluba – predan rad s mladima kako bi im pomogli u usvajanju zdravih životnih navika koje ujedno čine i osnove sportskog života. Osvojeni trofeji i postignuti uspjesi samo su odraz uloženog truda.