Tournament took place on October 11th – 13th, 2013 in Zagreb, Croatia.
Teams that participated the tournament were: Rescaldina Bulls (Italian team from Milan), Bulgarian national team, Hungarian NT U21, Serbian team, Slovenian NT, Friuli Venezia Giulia U19 (ITA), Bussolengo (ITA), Princ (host), and Pink Panthers (Croatia)
Petak / Friday 11.10.2013.
GM# | START | END | Field | home | score | visitor |
1 | 17:00 | 18:30 | A | Bussolengo | 6-1 | Wildcats |
2 | 18:30 | 20:00 | A | Wildcats | 2-1 | Princ |
3 | 20:00 | 21:30 | A | Bulgaria | 7-10 | Pink |
Subota / Saturday 12.10.2013.
GM# | START | END | Field | home | score | visitor |
4 | 9:00 | 10:30 | A | Rescadlina | 5-4 | Bulgaria |
5 | 9:00 | 10:30 | B | Slovenia | 1-19 | FVG |
6 | 10:30 | 12:00 | A | Princ | 1-6 | Bussolengo |
7 | 10:30 | 12:00 | B | Hungary | 2-4 | Slovenia |
8 | 12:00 | 13:30 | A | Pink | 1-6 | Rescadlina |
9 | 12:00 | 13:30 | B | FVG | 16-1 | Hungary |
GM# | START | END | Field | home | score | visitor |
10 | 14:00 | 15:30 | A | Pink | 1-9 | Wildcats |
11 | 14:00 | 15:30 | B | Bulgaria | 5-4 | Princ |
12 | 15:30 | 17:00 | A | Rescadlina | 0-8 | Bussolengo |
13 | 15:30 | 17:00 | B | Hungary | 5-10 | Bulgaria |
14 | 17:00 | 18:30 | A | FVG | tie | Rescadlina |
15 | 17:00 | 18:30 | B | Slovenia | 4-3 | Pink |
16 | 18:30 | 20:00 | A | Bussolengo | tie | FVG |
17 | 18:30 | 20:00 | B | Princ | 14-2 | Hungary |
18 | 20:00 | 21:30 | A | Wildcats | 6-2 | Slovenia |
20:00 | 21:30 | B |
Poredak / Stage #2 Ranking (Groups G-H-I)
D1 | Bussolengo | GROUP G | ||||
D2 | Fruli Venezia Gulia | |||||
D3 | Rescadlina Bulls | |||||
E1 | Wildcats Srbia | |||||
E2 | Slovenia | GROUP H | ||||
E3 | Pink Panthers | |||||
F1 | Akademiks (Bulgaria) | |||||
F2 | Princ Zagreb | GROUP I | ||||
F3 | Hungary |
Nedjelja / Sunday 13.10.2013.
GM# | START | END | Field | home | group | visitor |
19 | 9:00 | 10:30 | A | Bussolengo | G | FVG |
20 | 9:00 | 10:30 | B | Rescadlina | G | Wildcats |
21 | 10:30 | 12:00 | A | Pink | H | Bulgaria |
22 | 10:30 | 12:00 | B | Princ | I | Hungary |
23 | 12:00 | 13:30 | A | Bussolengo | G | Rescadlina |
24 | 12:00 | 13:30 | B | Slovenia | H | Bulgaria |
25 | 13:30 | 15:00 | A | FVG | G | Rescadlina |
Final rank:
1. Friuli Venezia Giulia U19 (ITA)
2. Rescaldina Bulls (Italian team from Milan)
3. Bussolengo (ITA)
4. Serbian team
5. Bulgarian national team
6. Slovenian NT
7. Pink Panthers (Croatia)
8. Princ Zagreb
9. Hungarian NT U21Tournament took place on October 11th – 13th, 2013 in Zagreb, Croatia.
Teams that participated the tournament were: Rescaldina Bulls (Italian team from Milan), Bulgarian national team, Hungarian NT U21, Serbian team, Slovenian NT, Friuli Venezia Giulia U19 (ITA), Bussolengo (ITA), Princ (host), and Pink Panthers (Croatia)
Petak / Friday 11.10.2013.
GM# | START | END | Field | home | score | visitor |
1 | 17:00 | 18:30 | A | Bussolengo | 6-1 | Wildcats |
2 | 18:30 | 20:00 | A | Wildcats | 2-1 | Princ |
3 | 20:00 | 21:30 | A | Bulgaria | 7-10 | Pink |
Subota / Saturday 12.10.2013.
GM# | START | END | Field | home | score | visitor |
4 | 9:00 | 10:30 | A | Rescadlina | 5-4 | Bulgaria |
5 | 9:00 | 10:30 | B | Slovenia | 1-19 | FVG |
6 | 10:30 | 12:00 | A | Princ | 1-6 | Bussolengo |
7 | 10:30 | 12:00 | B | Hungary | 2-4 | Slovenia |
8 | 12:00 | 13:30 | A | Pink | 1-6 | Rescadlina |
9 | 12:00 | 13:30 | B | FVG | 16-1 | Hungary |
GM# | START | END | Field | home | score | visitor |
10 | 14:00 | 15:30 | A | Pink | 1-9 | Wildcats |
11 | 14:00 | 15:30 | B | Bulgaria | 5-4 | Princ |
12 | 15:30 | 17:00 | A | Rescadlina | 0-8 | Bussolengo |
13 | 15:30 | 17:00 | B | Hungary | 5-10 | Bulgaria |
14 | 17:00 | 18:30 | A | FVG | tie | Rescadlina |
15 | 17:00 | 18:30 | B | Slovenia | 4-3 | Pink |
16 | 18:30 | 20:00 | A | Bussolengo | tie | FVG |
17 | 18:30 | 20:00 | B | Princ | 14-2 | Hungary |
18 | 20:00 | 21:30 | A | Wildcats | 6-2 | Slovenia |
20:00 | 21:30 | B |
Poredak / Stage #2 Ranking (Groups G-H-I)
D1 | Bussolengo | GROUP G | ||||
D2 | Fruli Venezia Gulia | |||||
D3 | Rescadlina Bulls | |||||
E1 | Wildcats Srbia | |||||
E2 | Slovenia | GROUP H | ||||
E3 | Pink Panthers | |||||
F1 | Akademiks (Bulgaria) | |||||
F2 | Princ Zagreb | GROUP I | ||||
F3 | Hungary |
Nedjelja / Sunday 13.10.2013.
GM# | START | END | Field | home | group | visitor |
19 | 9:00 | 10:30 | A | Bussolengo | G | FVG |
20 | 9:00 | 10:30 | B | Rescadlina | G | Wildcats |
21 | 10:30 | 12:00 | A | Pink | H | Bulgaria |
22 | 10:30 | 12:00 | B | Princ | I | Hungary |
23 | 12:00 | 13:30 | A | Bussolengo | G | Rescadlina |
24 | 12:00 | 13:30 | B | Slovenia | H | Bulgaria |
25 | 13:30 | 15:00 | A | FVG | G | Rescadlina |
Final rank:
1. Friuli Venezia Giulia U19 (ITA)
2. Rescaldina Bulls (Italian team from Milan)
3. Bussolengo (ITA)
4. Serbian team
5. Bulgarian national team
6. Slovenian NT
7. Pink Panthers (Croatia)
8. Princ Zagreb
9. Hungarian NT U21